Committee attendance

Administrative Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Gething 2
Councillor Ian Harvey 2
Councillor Sandra Dunn 2
Councillor Tony Harman 0
Councillor Tony Mitchell 0
Councillor Denise Saliagopoulos 1
Councillor Bernie Spoor 1
Councillor Sinead Mooney 1
Councillor Naz Islam 2
Councillor Colin Barnard 1
Councillor Sati Buttar 0
Councillor Amar Brar 0
Councillor John Doran 2
Councillor Jenny Vinson 0
Councillor Chris Bateson 2
Councillor Richard Dunn 1
Councillor Malcolm Beecher 2
Councillor Jon Button 1
Councillor Stuart Whitmore 2
Community Wellbeing and Housing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robin Sider BEM 1
Councillor Nick Gething 1
Councillor Sandra Dunn 2
Councillor Denise Saliagopoulos 1
Councillor Rose Chandler 1
Councillor Olivia Rybinski 2
Councillor Maureen Attewell 2
Councillor Clare Barratt 1
Councillor Helen Harvey 2
Councillor John Doran 1
Councillor Jenny Vinson 2
Councillor Chris Bateson 2
Councillor Malcolm Beecher 2
Councillor Jon Button 1
Councillor Stuart Whitmore 2
Corporate Policy and Resources Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Gething 1
Councillor Ian Harvey 1
Councillor Ian Beardsmore 4
Councillor Sandra Dunn 1
Councillor Tony Mitchell 2
Councillor Denise Saliagopoulos 0
Councillor Joanne Sexton 4
Councillor Richard Barratt 3
Councillor Sinead Mooney 4
Councillor Olivia Rybinski 2
Councillor Maureen Attewell 5
Councillor Colin Barnard 1
Councillor John Boughtflower 5
Councillor Sati Buttar 3
Councillor Helen Harvey 3
Councillor Bob Noble 3
Councillor John Doran 2
Councillor Veena Siva 1
Councillor Chris Bateson 5
Councillor Tom Fidler 4
Councillor Lawrence Nichols 5
Councillor Malcolm Beecher 5
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robin Sider BEM 4
Councillor Vivienne Leighton 4
Councillor Nick Gething 3
Councillor Ian Harvey 2
Councillor Ian Beardsmore 4
Councillor Sandra Dunn 2
Councillor Tony Harman 3
Councillor Tony Mitchell 3
Councillor Denise Saliagopoulos 4
Councillor Bernie Spoor 3
Councillor Joanne Sexton 4
Councillor Richard Barratt 4
Councillor Rose Chandler 4
Councillor Sinead Mooney 4
Councillor Naz Islam 3
Councillor Olivia Rybinski 4
Councillor Sue Doran 4
Councillor Maureen Attewell 3
Councillor Colin Barnard 3
Councillor John Boughtflower 4
Councillor Clare Barratt 4
Councillor Sati Buttar 4
Councillor Amar Brar 4
Councillor Michele Gibson 4
Councillor Helen Harvey 2
Councillor Bob Noble 4
Councillor Thomas Lagden 1
Councillor John Doran 4
Councillor Veena Siva 3
Councillor Jenny Vinson 4
Councillor Chris Bateson 4
Councillor Richard Dunn 2
Councillor Tom Fidler 3
Councillor Kathy Grant 4
Councillor Lawrence Nichols 4
Councillor Karen Howkins 1
Councillor Malcolm Beecher 3
Councillor Jon Button 3
Councillor Stuart Whitmore 2
Development Sub-Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Gething 1
Councillor Ian Harvey 7
Councillor Ian Beardsmore 2
Councillor Sandra Dunn 0
Councillor Denise Saliagopoulos 0
Councillor Joanne Sexton 7
Councillor Rose Chandler 7
Councillor Sinead Mooney 2
Councillor Olivia Rybinski 1
Councillor Sue Doran 1
Councillor Colin Barnard 7
Councillor John Boughtflower 1
Councillor Clare Barratt 7
Councillor Sati Buttar 6
Councillor Amar Brar 1
Councillor Michele Gibson 8
Councillor Helen Harvey 7
Councillor Bob Noble 8
Councillor John Doran 3
Councillor Veena Siva 6
Councillor Jenny Vinson 1
Councillor Chris Bateson 4
Councillor Kathy Grant 1
Councillor Lawrence Nichols 8
Councillor Malcolm Beecher 8
Councillor Jon Button 0
Economic Development Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Vivienne Leighton 2
Councillor Tony Harman 0
Councillor Richard Smith-Ainsley 0
Councillor Sinead Mooney 1
Councillor Naz Islam 0
Councillor Colin Barnard 2
Councillor Amar Brar 0
Councillor Bob Noble 0
Councillor Chris Bateson 2
Councillor Tom Fidler 2
Councillor Malcolm Beecher 2
Councillor Jon Button 1
Environment and Sustainability Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Vivienne Leighton 3
Councillor Nick Gething 3
Councillor Ian Beardsmore 4
Councillor Denise Saliagopoulos 1
Councillor Joanne Sexton 3
Councillor Richard Barratt 2
Councillor Rose Chandler 0
Councillor Sinead Mooney 4
Councillor Naz Islam 1
Councillor Olivia Rybinski 3
Councillor Sati Buttar 0
Councillor Amar Brar 3
Councillor Bob Noble 4
Councillor Chris Bateson 3
Councillor Tom Fidler 3
Councillor Kathy Grant 4
Councillor Lawrence Nichols 4
Councillor Karen Howkins 3
Councillor Malcolm Beecher 4
Councillor Jon Button 4
Neighbourhood Services and Enforcement Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Vivienne Leighton 1
Councillor Tony Mitchell 0
Councillor Denise Saliagopoulos 2
Councillor Bernie Spoor 1
Councillor Joanne Sexton 0
Councillor Richard Barratt 1
Councillor Rose Chandler 1
Councillor Colin Barnard 0
Councillor Clare Barratt 0
Councillor Amar Brar 0
Councillor John Doran 2
Councillor Chris Bateson 2
Councillor Richard Dunn 1
Councillor Malcolm Beecher 2
Councillor Stuart Whitmore 2
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robin Sider BEM 4
Councillor Nick Gething 3
Councillor Sandra Dunn 1
Councillor Bernie Spoor 2
Councillor Richard Barratt 3
Councillor Rose Chandler 4
Councillor Sinead Mooney 1
Councillor Naz Islam 1
Councillor Olivia Rybinski 2
Councillor Sati Buttar 3
Councillor Amar Brar 3
Councillor Michele Gibson 3
Councillor John Doran 1
Councillor Jenny Vinson 4
Councillor Chris Bateson 4
Councillor Karen Howkins 1
Councillor Malcolm Beecher 4
Councillor Jon Button 3
Councillor Stuart Whitmore 2
Spelthorne Joint Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ian Harvey 0
Councillor Ian Beardsmore 0
Councillor Denise Saliagopoulos 0
Councillor Rose Chandler 0
Councillor Naz Islam 0
Councillor John Boughtflower 0
Councillor Clare Barratt 0
Councillor Chris Bateson 0
Councillor Malcolm Beecher 0
Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robin Sider BEM 1
Councillor Ian Harvey 1
Councillor Sinead Mooney 1
Councillor Maureen Attewell 1
Councillor John Boughtflower 1
Councillor Thomas Lagden 0
Councillor Chris Bateson 1
Councillor Richard Dunn 1
Councillor Kathy Grant 1
Councillor Malcolm Beecher 1
Standards Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robin Sider BEM 1
Councillor Denise Saliagopoulos 1
Councillor Sinead Mooney 1
Councillor Maureen Attewell 1
Councillor John Boughtflower 1
Councillor Tom Fidler 1