Skip to main content
Link to "
Spelthorne Borough Council
" homepage
Toggle search
Toggle search
Close
Search..
Search
Close search
Toggle menu
Toggle menu
My Account
Residents
Business
About the Council
Close navigation
My Account
Link to "
Spelthorne Borough Council
" homepage
Close
Search..
Search
Residents
Spelthorne Borough Council turns 50 on 1 April 2024
Winter support
Struggling to pay bills
Council Tax Discounts
Mental wellbeing
Cost of living payments
Environmental Health
Noise
Licensing applications that are open to representations
Pest Control
Houses in multiple occupation - HMO
Planning and Development
Development Management
Strategic Planning and Spelthorne Local Plan
The Bugle Appeal Inquiry Documents
Riverbank Appeal Inquiry Documents
Rubbish and recycling
Find your collection day
Kerbside collection services
Recycling search
Missed bin collections
Building Control
Making an application
Search Building Control Applications
Payments online
Building Control site visit request
Council Tax
Paying your Council Tax
Viewing your account
Council Tax - How much is it?
Council Tax bands and charges
Housing and homelessness
Information for landlords
Looking for a new home
Problems with your current accommodation including homelessness
Housing Options contact details
View all Residents sections
Business
Business rates
Appealing against the rateable value
Business Rates billing and e-billing
Business Rates - empty properties
Business Rates - Freedom of Information requests
Spelthorne Business Awards
Business advice, support and Brexit
Support for Businesses
Third Party Support For Businesses
Key Business Account Management Strategy
Spelthorne Economic Strategy
Licences and permits
Pavement Licence
Licensing applications open to representations
Acupuncturist, tattooist, ear-piercing and electrolysis
Alcohol, entertainment and late night refreshment including TENs
Spelthorne Business Hub
Visit Staines
Business waste and recycling
Spelthorne Business Forum
View all Business sections
About the Council
Corporate Plan 2024 - 2028
Corporate Establishment Review
Modern Slavery Statement
Public Interest Report November 2022
Corporate Peer Challenge
Corporate Finance Peer Challenge
Contact us
Essential Services contacts
How to contact us
Contact us form
How to find us
Councillors and committees
Committees
Councillors and MP
Political makeup
Constitution
View all About the Council sections
Council Office opening hours
The Council Offices are open from 9am to 5pm Monday - Thursday and 9am to 12 noon Friday
Home
Committee attendance - , 4 August 2019 - 27 January 2020
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Earlier
-
Later
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appeals Committee
Appointments Committee
Assets of Community Value Member Panel
Assets Programme Board
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Celebration of Life Centre Task Group
Clean Streets Task Group
Constitution
Council
Library
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee
Members' Code of Conduct Committee
Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Planning Committee
Property and Investment Committee
Standards Committee
Standards Sub-Committee
zzz server move test 24-03
Council, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Robin Sider BEM
2
Councillor Vivienne Leighton
2
Councillor Nick Gething
1
Councillor Ian Harvey
2
Councillor Ian Beardsmore
2
Councillor Sandra Dunn
2
Councillor Tony Harman
2
Councillor Mary Madams
1
Councillor Tony Mitchell
2
Councillor Denise Saliagopoulos
1
Councillor Richard Smith-Ainsley
2
Councillor Bernie Spoor
1
Councillor Joanne Sexton
2
Councillor Richard Barratt
2
Councillor Rose Chandler
2
Councillor Naz Islam
2
Councillor Olivia Rybinski
1
Councillor Sue Doran
1
Councillor Maureen Attewell
2
Councillor John Boughtflower
2
Councillor Clare Barratt
2
Councillor Sati Buttar
2
Councillor Amar Brar
2
Councillor Michele Gibson
1
Councillor Helen Harvey
1
Councillor Jim McIlroy
1
Councillor Bob Noble
2
Councillor Jan Doerfel
2
Councillor Thomas Lagden
2
Councillor John Doran
1
Councillor Veena Siva
2
Councillor Jenny Vinson
2
Councillor Chris Bateson
2
Councillor Nichola Cornes
2
Councillor Richard Dunn
2
Councillor Tom Fidler
2
Councillor Kathy Grant
2
Councillor Lawrence Nichols
2
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Robin Sider BEM
2
Councillor Nick Gething
2
Councillor Ian Beardsmore
1
Councillor Sandra Dunn
2
Councillor Tony Mitchell
2
Councillor Denise Saliagopoulos
0
Councillor Bernie Spoor
2
Councillor Richard Barratt
2
Councillor Rose Chandler
0
Councillor Naz Islam
1
Councillor Sue Doran
1
Councillor John Boughtflower
0
Councillor Clare Barratt
2
Councillor Sati Buttar
2
Councillor Amar Brar
1
Councillor Michele Gibson
0
Councillor Jim McIlroy
2
Councillor Kathy Grant
2
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Robin Sider BEM
4
Councillor Nick Gething
1
Councillor Ian Harvey
1
Councillor Sandra Dunn
5
Councillor Tony Harman
1
Councillor Richard Smith-Ainsley
6
Councillor Bernie Spoor
5
Councillor Joanne Sexton
1
Councillor Richard Barratt
2
Councillor Rose Chandler
4
Councillor Naz Islam
1
Councillor Sue Doran
1
Councillor Maureen Attewell
2
Councillor Sati Buttar
5
Councillor Amar Brar
3
Councillor Michele Gibson
6
Councillor Helen Harvey
5
Councillor Jim McIlroy
4
Councillor Bob Noble
3
Councillor Jan Doerfel
1
Councillor Thomas Lagden
5
Councillor John Doran
1
Councillor Veena Siva
4
Councillor Jenny Vinson
5
Councillor Chris Bateson
2
Councillor Richard Dunn
1
Councillor Lawrence Nichols
6
Share this page
Print
Last modified:
27 Feb 2019