Skip to main content
Link to "
Spelthorne Borough Council
" homepage
Toggle search
Toggle search
Close
Search..
Search
Close search
Toggle menu
Toggle menu
My Account
Residents
Business
About the Council
Close navigation
My Account
Link to "
Spelthorne Borough Council
" homepage
Close
Search..
Search
Residents
Spelthorne Borough Council turns 50 on 1 April 2024
Cost of living support
Struggling to pay bills
Council Tax Discounts
Mental wellbeing
Cost of living payments
Environmental Health
Noise
Licensing applications that are open to representations
Pest Control
Houses in multiple occupation - HMO
Planning and Development
Development Management
Strategic Planning and Spelthorne Local Plan
The Bugle Appeal Inquiry Documents
Riverbank Appeal Inquiry Documents
Rubbish and recycling
Find your collection day
Kerbside collection services
Recycling search
Missed bin collections
Building Control
Making an application
Search Building Control Applications
Payments online
Building Control site visit request
Council Tax
Paying your Council Tax
Viewing your account
Council Tax - How much is it?
Council Tax bands and charges
Housing and homelessness
Information for landlords
Looking for a new home
Problems with your current accommodation including homelessness
Housing Options contact details
View all Residents sections
Business
Business rates
Appealing against the rateable value
Business Rates billing and e-billing
Business Rates - empty properties
Business Rates - Freedom of Information requests
Spelthorne Business Awards
Business advice, support and Brexit
Support for Businesses
Third Party Support For Businesses
Key Business Account Management Strategy
Spelthorne Economic Strategy
Licences and permits
Pavement Licence
Licensing applications open to representations
Acupuncturist, tattooist, ear-piercing and electrolysis
Alcohol, entertainment and late night refreshment including TENs
Spelthorne Business Hub
Visit Staines
Business waste and recycling
Spelthorne Business Forum
View all Business sections
About the Council
Corporate Plan 2024 - 2028
Corporate Establishment Review
Modern Slavery Statement
Public Interest Report November 2022
Corporate Peer Challenge
Corporate Finance Peer Challenge
Contact us
Essential Services contacts
How to contact us
Contact us form
How to find us
Councillors and committees
Committees
Councillors and MP
Political makeup
Constitution
View all About the Council sections
Council Office opening hours
The Council Offices are open from 9am to 5pm Monday - Thursday and 9am to 12 noon Friday
Home
Voting record - Councillor Rose Chandler, 20 March 2023 - 30 March 2024
Voting record
Voting record
Meeting date:
Earlier
-
Later
Councillor:
Please select a councillor
Arnold, Councillor Michelle Arnold
Attewell, Councillor Maureen Attewell
Baldock, Councillor Elizabeth Baldock
Barratt, Councillor Clare Barratt
Barratt, Councillor Richard Barratt
Bateson, Councillor Chris Bateson
Beardsmore, Councillor Ian Beardsmore
Beatty, Councillor Sean Beatty
Beecher, Councillor Malcolm Beecher
Bhadye, Councillor Simon Bhadye
Bing Dong, Councillor Mary Bing Dong
Boparai, Councillor Harry Boparai
Boughtflower, Councillor John Boughtflower
Brar, Councillor Amar Brar
Brennan, Councillor Lisa Brennan
Buck, Councillor Med Buck
Burrell, Councillor Tony Burrell
Buttar, Councillor Sati Buttar
Button, Councillor Jon Button
Caplin, Councillor Jolyon Caplin
Chandler, Councillor Rose Chandler
Clarke, Councillor Darren Clarke
Doran, Councillor John Doran
Doran, Councillor Sue Doran
Dunn, Councillor Richard Dunn
Dunn, Councillor Sandra Dunn
Fidler, Councillor Tom Fidler
Gale, Councillor Adam Gale
Geach, Councillor Rebecca Geach
Geraci, Councillor Daniel Geraci
Gething, Councillor Nick Gething
Gibson, Councillor Michele Gibson
Grant, Councillor Kathy Grant
Gyawali, Councillor Suraj Gyawali
Harman, Councillor Tony Harman
Harvey, Councillor Helen Harvey
Harvey, Councillor Ian Harvey
Howkins, Councillor Karen Howkins
Islam, Councillor Naz Islam
Lagden, Councillor Thomas Lagden
Lee, Councillor Matthew Lee
Leighton, Councillor Vivienne Leighton
Mathur, Councillor Anant Mathur
McLuskey, Councillor Andrew McLuskey
Mitchell, Councillor Tony Mitchell
Nichols, Councillor Lawrence Nichols
Noble, Councillor Bob Noble
Rutherford, Councillor Katherine Rutherford
Rybinski, Councillor Olivia Rybinski
Saliagopoulos, Councillor Denise Saliagopoulos
Sexton, Councillor Joanne Sexton
Sider, Councillor Robin Sider BEM
Siva, Councillor Veena Siva
Spoor, Councillor Bernie Spoor
Turner, Councillor John Turner
Vinson, Councillor Jenny Vinson
Weerasinghe, Councillor Buddhi Weerasinghe
Whitmore, Councillor Stuart Whitmore
Williams, Councillor Howard Williams
Woodward, Councillor Paul Woodward
There is no voting information available
Share this page
Print
Last modified:
27 Feb 2019