Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mary Bing Dong 1
Councillor Simon Bhadye 1
Councillor Michelle Arnold 1
Councillor Chris Bateson 1
Councillor Lawrence Nichols 1
Councillor Karen Howkins 1
Councillor Malcolm Beecher 1
Councillor Jon Button 1
Corporate Policy and Resources Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Daniel Geraci 0
Councillor Katherine Rutherford 3
Councillor Sean Beatty 0
Councillor Matthew Lee 2
Councillor Ian Beardsmore 0
Councillor Sandra Dunn 1
Councillor Tony Mitchell 0
Councillor Joanne Sexton 4
Councillor Richard Barratt 1
Councillor Howard Williams 3
Councillor Olivia Rybinski 4
Councillor Sue Doran 3
Councillor Maureen Attewell 3
Councillor John Boughtflower 4
Councillor Michele Gibson 2
Councillor Bob Noble 1
Councillor John Doran 4
Councillor Veena Siva 0
Councillor Chris Bateson 4
Councillor Tom Fidler 1
Councillor Kathy Grant 3
Councillor Lawrence Nichols 4
Councillor Karen Howkins 3
Councillor Malcolm Beecher 4
Councillor Jon Button 2
Council, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Elizabeth Baldock 5
Councillor Harry Boparai 4
Councillor Med Buck 7
Councillor Jolyon Caplin 7
Councillor Daniel Geraci 5
Councillor Adam Gale 4
Councillor Suraj Gyawali 7
Councillor Anant Mathur 5
Councillor Buddhi Weerasinghe 4
Councillor John Turner 4
Councillor Mary Bing Dong 5
Councillor Katherine Rutherford 7
Councillor Sean Beatty 5
Councillor Lisa Brennan 5
Councillor Simon Bhadye 5
Councillor Michelle Arnold 5
Councillor Andrew McLuskey 3
Councillor Darren Clarke 5
Councillor Rebecca Geach 3
Councillor Matthew Lee 7
Councillor Tony Burrell 5
Councillor Paul Woodward 0
Councillor Robin Sider BEM 1
Councillor Vivienne Leighton 0
Councillor Nick Gething 1
Councillor Ian Harvey 0
Councillor Ian Beardsmore 1
Councillor Sandra Dunn 7
Councillor Tony Harman 0
Councillor Tony Mitchell 1
Councillor Denise Saliagopoulos 6
Councillor Bernie Spoor 1
Councillor Joanne Sexton 7
Councillor Richard Barratt 0
Councillor Howard Williams 4
Councillor Rose Chandler 5
Councillor Naz Islam 3
Councillor Olivia Rybinski 4
Councillor Sue Doran 7
Councillor Maureen Attewell 8
Councillor John Boughtflower 7
Councillor Clare Barratt 0
Councillor Sati Buttar 1
Councillor Amar Brar 0
Councillor Michele Gibson 7
Councillor Helen Harvey 1
Councillor Bob Noble 1
Councillor Thomas Lagden 1
Councillor John Doran 7
Councillor Veena Siva 0
Councillor Jenny Vinson 0
Councillor Chris Bateson 8
Councillor Richard Dunn 1
Councillor Tom Fidler 1
Councillor Kathy Grant 8
Councillor Lawrence Nichols 8
Councillor Karen Howkins 7
Councillor Malcolm Beecher 6
Councillor Jon Button 4
Councillor Stuart Whitmore 1
Development Sub-Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adam Gale 1
Councillor Mary Bing Dong 5
Councillor Katherine Rutherford 1
Councillor Sean Beatty 6
Councillor Tony Burrell 5
Councillor Ian Harvey 0
Councillor Sandra Dunn 1
Councillor Joanne Sexton 6
Councillor Howard Williams 6
Councillor Rose Chandler 5
Councillor Naz Islam 0
Councillor Clare Barratt 0
Councillor Sati Buttar 0
Councillor Michele Gibson 6
Councillor Helen Harvey 0
Councillor Bob Noble 1
Councillor Chris Bateson 5
Councillor Lawrence Nichols 5
Councillor Karen Howkins 6
Councillor Malcolm Beecher 7
Environment and Sustainability Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Harry Boparai 1
Councillor Jolyon Caplin 1
Councillor Anant Mathur 1
Councillor John Turner 2
Councillor Katherine Rutherford 2
Councillor Sean Beatty 2
Councillor Lisa Brennan 2
Councillor Darren Clarke 2
Councillor Matthew Lee 2
Councillor Tony Burrell 2
Councillor Vivienne Leighton 0
Councillor Nick Gething 1
Councillor Ian Beardsmore 1
Councillor Joanne Sexton 2
Councillor Richard Barratt 0
Councillor Howard Williams 2
Councillor Olivia Rybinski 1
Councillor Sue Doran 1
Councillor Amar Brar 0
Councillor Bob Noble 1
Councillor John Doran 1
Councillor Chris Bateson 1
Councillor Tom Fidler 1
Councillor Kathy Grant 3
Councillor Lawrence Nichols 2
Councillor Karen Howkins 3
Councillor Malcolm Beecher 3
Councillor Jon Button 0
Members' briefing pack, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Elizabeth Baldock 0
Councillor Harry Boparai 0
Councillor Med Buck 0
Councillor Jolyon Caplin 0
Councillor Daniel Geraci 0
Councillor Adam Gale 0
Councillor Suraj Gyawali 0
Councillor Anant Mathur 0
Councillor Buddhi Weerasinghe 0
Councillor John Turner 0
Councillor Mary Bing Dong 0
Councillor Katherine Rutherford 0
Councillor Sean Beatty 0
Councillor Lisa Brennan 0
Councillor Simon Bhadye 0
Councillor Michelle Arnold 0
Councillor Andrew McLuskey 0
Councillor Darren Clarke 0
Councillor Rebecca Geach 0
Councillor Matthew Lee 0
Councillor Tony Burrell 0
Councillor Sandra Dunn 0
Councillor Denise Saliagopoulos 0
Councillor Joanne Sexton 0
Councillor Howard Williams 0
Councillor Rose Chandler 0
Councillor Naz Islam 0
Councillor Olivia Rybinski 0
Councillor Sue Doran 0
Councillor Maureen Attewell 0
Councillor John Boughtflower 0
Councillor Michele Gibson 0
Councillor John Doran 0
Councillor Chris Bateson 0
Councillor Kathy Grant 0
Councillor Lawrence Nichols 0
Councillor Karen Howkins 0
Councillor Malcolm Beecher 0
Councillor Jon Button 0
Neighbourhood Services and Enforcement Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jolyon Caplin 1
Councillor Mary Bing Dong 1
Councillor Katherine Rutherford 1
Councillor Simon Bhadye 0
Councillor Darren Clarke 1
Councillor Tony Burrell 1
Councillor Joanne Sexton 1
Councillor Naz Islam 1
Councillor John Doran 1
Councillor Chris Bateson 1
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Med Buck 4
Councillor Jolyon Caplin 0
Councillor Daniel Geraci 5
Councillor Anant Mathur 5
Councillor Mary Bing Dong 1
Councillor Katherine Rutherford 5
Councillor Sean Beatty 4
Councillor Darren Clarke 4
Councillor Matthew Lee 5
Councillor Tony Burrell 5
Councillor Robin Sider BEM 1
Councillor Nick Gething 1
Councillor Sandra Dunn 5
Councillor Bernie Spoor 0
Councillor Joanne Sexton 1
Councillor Richard Barratt 0
Councillor Howard Williams 4
Councillor Rose Chandler 6
Councillor Olivia Rybinski 0
Councillor Sati Buttar 0
Councillor Amar Brar 0
Councillor Michele Gibson 6
Councillor Jenny Vinson 0
Councillor Chris Bateson 6
Councillor Lawrence Nichols 5
Councillor Karen Howkins 5
Councillor Malcolm Beecher 6
Councillor Jon Button 2
Councillor Stuart Whitmore 1
Standards Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Robin Sider BEM 1
Councillor Ian Harvey 1
Councillor Denise Saliagopoulos 1
Councillor Joanne Sexton 1
Councillor Maureen Attewell 1
Councillor John Boughtflower 1
Councillor Thomas Lagden 0
Councillor Chris Bateson 1
Councillor Richard Dunn 0
Councillor Kathy Grant 1
Councillor Malcolm Beecher 1