Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Michelle Arnold940000
Councillor Maureen Attewell16100010
Councillor Laura Barker1180000
Councillor Chris Bateson25250020
Councillor Sean Beatty18150000
Councillor Malcolm Beecher13120000
Councillor Simon Bhadye760000
Councillor Mary Bing Dong760000
Councillor Harry Boparai960000
Councillor John Boughtflower19130000
Councillor Lisa Brennan630000
Councillor Med Buck19170000
Councillor Tony Burrell14120000
Councillor Jon Button15130000
Councillor Jolyon Caplin1040000
Councillor Rose Chandler1810000
Councillor Darren Clarke19130000
Councillor John Doran1280000
Councillor Sue Doran16110000
Councillor Sandra Dunn870000
Councillor Rebecca Geach16100000
Councillor Daniel Geraci1270000
Councillor Michele Gibson14120010
Councillor Kathy Grant16160000
Councillor Suraj Gyawali16140000
Councillor Karen Howkins27260020
Councillor Naz Islam740000
Councillor Matthew Lee17160000
Councillor Anant Mathur940000
Councillor Sinead Mooney1180000
Councillor Greg Neall13130000
Councillor Lawrence Nichols23220030
Councillor Katherine Rutherford11110000
Councillor Denise Saliagopoulos20140000
Councillor Joanne Sexton18140000
Councillor John Turner15140000
Councillor Buddhi Weerasinghe730000
Councillor Howard Williams23220000
Councillor Paul Woodward17150010